You are here

NACA photographer, January 1, 1954, NASA

Facts About

Walt Disney

Also Known As:

Walt, Uncle Walt

Born: December 5, 1901
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Died: December 15, 1966 Sphere of Influence: Asia , Europe , Latin America , North America
Type of Leader: Artistic, Economic, Intellectual