You are here

Artist unknown, 1920, Library of Congress

Facts About

Vladimir Lenin

Also Known As:

Vladimir Ilich Ulyanov

Born: April 22, 1870
Birthplace: Simbirsk, Russia
Died: January 21, 1924 Sphere of Influence: Asia , Europe
Type of Leader: Economic, Intellectual, Political

Vote

Does display these leadership traits?[Help]
1 = strongly disagree
5 = strongly agree
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.