You are here

Cornelis Boel (artist), 1610, Rijksmuseum

Facts About

Thomas Aquinas

Also Known As:

The Dumb Ox, Angelic Doctor, Doctor Angelicus, Doctor Universalis, Angelic Doctor, St. Thomas Aquinas

Born: c. 1225
Birthplace: Cistercian monastery of Fossanova near Terracina, Latium, Papal States (modern-day Italy)
Died: March 7, 1274 Sphere of Influence: Europe
Type of Leader: Intellectual, Religious, Social

Vote

Does display these leadership traits?[Help]
1 = strongly disagree
5 = strongly agree
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.