You are here

George Prince (photographer), 1904, Library of Congress

Facts About

Theodore Roosevelt

Also Known As:

Teddy

Born: October 27, 1858
Birthplace: New York City, New York, United States
Died: January 6, 1919 Sphere of Influence: Asia , Europe , Latin America , North America
Type of Leader: Military, Political