You are here

Photographer unknown, n.d., Library of Congress

Facts About

Sun Yat-Sen

Also Known As:

Father of Modern China

Born: November 12, 1866
Birthplace: Cuiheng, China
Died: March 12, 1925 Sphere of Influence: Asia
Type of Leader: Political, Social

Vote

Does display these leadership traits?[Help]
1 = strongly disagree
5 = strongly agree
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.