You are here

Carol M. Highsmith (photographer), 1986, Library of Congress

Facts About

Ronald Reagan

Also Known As:

Dutch, Ronnie, The Gipper, The Great Communicator

Born: February 6, 1911
Birthplace: Tampico, Illinois, United States
Died: June 5, 2004 Sphere of Influence: Asia , Europe , North America
Type of Leader: Economic, Military, Political, Social