You are here

Cliff Fragua (artist), 2005, Architect of the Capitol

Facts About

Popé

Also Known As:

El Popé, Po’Pay

Born: c. 1630
Birthplace: San Juan Pueblo, New Mexico, United States
Died: c. 1688 Sphere of Influence: North America
Type of Leader: Military, Political, Religious