You are here

Louis-Pierre Henriquel after Paul Delaroche (artist), n.d., National Gallery of Art

Facts About

Peter I of Russia

Also Known As:

Peter the Great

Born: June 9, 1672
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
Died: February 8, 1725 Sphere of Influence: Asia , Europe
Type of Leader: Political, Social

Vote

Does display these leadership traits?[Help]
1 = strongly disagree
5 = strongly agree
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.