You are here

Franz Lenbach (artist), 1896, New York Public Library

Facts About

Otto von Bismarck

Also Known As:

Iron Chancellor

Born: April 1, 1815
Birthplace: Schöenhausen, Brandenburg, Germany
Died: July 30, 1898 Sphere of Influence: Europe
Type of Leader: Political