You are here

Marion S. Trikosko (photographer), September 18, 1975, Library of Congress

Facts About

Margaret Thatcher

Also Known As:

The "Iron Lady"

Born: October 13, 1925
Birthplace: Grantham, Lincolnshire, Great Britain
Died: April 8, 2013 Sphere of Influence: Europe , Latin America
Type of Leader: Economic, Political