You are here

Neurdein & Paris (photographers), n.d., Wellcome Library, London

Facts About

Joan of Arc

Also Known As:

Maid of Orleans , St. Joan of Arc

Born: c. 1412
Birthplace: France
Died: May 30, 1431 Sphere of Influence: Europe
Type of Leader: Military, Religious