You are here

Agence Meurisse (photographer), n.d., Bibliothèque Nationale de France

Facts About

Ho Chi Minh

Also Known As:

Uncle Ho, Nguyen Ai Quoc (Nguyen the Patriot), Nguyen Tat Thanh, Nguyen Sinh Cung

Born: May 19, 1890
Birthplace: Central Vietnam
Died: September 3, 1969 Sphere of Influence: Asia
Type of Leader: Intellectual, Military, Political