You are here

Jacob Bunel (artist), 1592, Rijksmuseum

Facts About

Henry IV of France

Also Known As:

Henry of Navarre, Good King Henry

Born: December 13, 1553
Birthplace: Pau, Navarre, Spain
Died: May 14, 1610 Sphere of Influence: Europe
Type of Leader: Military, Political, Religious