You are here

Artist unknown, n.d., New York Public Library

Facts About

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Also Known As:

FDR

Born: January 30, 1882
Birthplace: Hyde Park, New York, United States
Died: April 12, 1945 Sphere of Influence: Africa , Asia , Europe , Latin America , Middle East , North America
Type of Leader: Economic, Military, Political

Vote

Does display these leadership traits?[Help]
1 = strongly disagree
5 = strongly agree
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.
(If you're a human, don't change the following field)
Your first name.