You are here

Artist unknown, n.d., New York Public Library

Facts About

Elizabeth I

Also Known As:

The Virgin Queen

Born: September 7, 1533
Birthplace: Greenwich, England
Died: March 24, 1603 Sphere of Influence: Europe
Type of Leader: Political