You are here

Bruce Jackson (photographer), September 26, 2008, Just Buffalo Literary Center

Facts About

Chinua Achebe

Also Known As:

Albert Chinualumogu Achebe

Born: November 16, 1930
Birthplace: Ogidi, Nigeria
Died: March 21, 2013 Sphere of Influence: Africa
Type of Leader: Artistic, Intellectual, Social