You are here

Sikarin Thanachaiary (photographer), May 29, 2012, World Economic Forum

Facts About

Aung San Suu Kyi

Also Known As:

"The Lady"

Born: June 19, 1945
Birthplace: Rangoon (Yangoon), Burma (Myanmar)
Sphere of Influence: Asia
Type of Leader: Political