You are here

Artist unknown, n.d., New York Public Library

Facts About

Adolf Hitler

Also Known As:

Der Fuehrer

Born: April 20, 1889
Birthplace: Brannau-am-Inn, Austria
Died: April 30, 1945 Sphere of Influence: Africa , Asia , Europe , North America
Type of Leader: Military, Political